Species Details : Caloboletus kluzakii (Šutara & Špinar) Vizzini, 2014

You selected Boletus kluzakii Šutara & Špinar, 2006. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Caloboletus kluzakii (Šutara & Špinar) Vizzini, 2014 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Caloboletus kluzakii  (Šutara & Špinar) Vizzini, 2014
Synonyms:
Boletus kluzakii Šutara & Špinar, 2006 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus kluzakii Šutara & Špinar, 2006
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Boletaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Caloboletus Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Caloboletus kluzakii
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48