Species Details : Hymenoscyphus serotinus (Pers.) W. Phillips, 1887

Accepted scientific name:
Hymenoscyphus serotinus (Pers.) W. Phillips, 1887 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hymenoscyphus serotinus  (Pers.) W. Phillips, 1887
Synonyms:
Helotium serotinum (Pers.) Fr., 1849 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helotium serotinum (Pers.) Fr., 1849
Helotium serotinum var. obesum Bres., 1885 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helotium serotinum var. obesum Bres., 1885
Helotium serotinum var. serotinum (Pers.) Fr., 1849 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helotium serotinum var. serotinum (Pers.) Fr., 1849
Lanzia serotina (Pers.) Korf & W. Y. Zhuang, 1985 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lanzia serotina (Pers.) Korf & W. Y. Zhuang, 1985
Peziza serotina Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peziza serotina Pers., 1801
Peziza serotina var. serotina Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peziza serotina var. serotina Pers., 1801
Peziza serotina var. verna Alb. & Schwein., 1805 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peziza serotina var. verna Alb. & Schwein., 1805
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Leotiomycetes CoL
Order Helotiales CoL
Family Helotiaceae CoL
Genus Hymenoscyphus CoL
Distribution: Great Britain; Hungary; Italy
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Hymenoscyphus%20serotinus
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 05:48:47