Infraspecific Taxon Details : Silene vulgaris subsp. bosniaca (G. Beck) Janchen ex Greuter, Burdet & Long

You selected Silene vulgaris subsp. antelopum (Vest) Hayek. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Silene vulgaris subsp. bosniaca (G. Beck) Janchen ex Greuter, Burdet & Long (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Behen antelopum (Vest) E. H. L. Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Behen antelopum (Vest) E. H. L. Krause
Behenantha commutata (Guss.) Ikonn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Behenantha commutata (Guss.) Ikonn.
Cucubalus antelopum Vest (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cucubalus antelopum Vest
Oberna antelopum (Vest) M. Sourková (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oberna antelopum (Vest) M. Sourková
Oberna behen subsp. antelopum (Vest) J. Soják (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oberna behen subsp. antelopum (Vest) J. Soják
Oberna behen subsp. commutata (Guss.) J. Soják (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oberna behen subsp. commutata (Guss.) J. Soják
Oberna commutata (Guss.) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oberna commutata (Guss.)
Silene antelopum (Vest) Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Silene antelopum (Vest) Steud.
Silene bosniaca (G. Beck) Hand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Silene bosniaca (G. Beck) Hand.
Silene commutata Guss. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Silene commutata Guss.
Silene commutata subsp. antelopum (Vest) Guarino & Pignatti (synonym) 1 literature reference for Silene commutata subsp. antelopum (Vest) Guarino & Pignatti
Silene cucubalus subsp. bosniaca (Beck) Janch. (synonym)
Silene cucubalus var. bosniaca G. Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Silene cucubalus var. bosniaca G. Beck
Silene cucubalus subsp. commutata (Guss.) Rech. fil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Silene cucubalus subsp. commutata (Guss.) Rech. fil.
Silene cucubalus f. rhiphaea (Pau & Font Quer) Emb. & Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Silene cucubalus f. rhiphaea (Pau & Font Quer) Emb. & Maire
Silene inflata subsp. bosniaca (Beck) Hegi (synonym)
Silene venosa var. rhiphaea Pau & Font Quer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Silene venosa var. rhiphaea Pau & Font Quer
Silene vulgaris subsp. antelopum (Vest) Hayek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Silene vulgaris subsp. antelopum (Vest) Hayek
Silene vulgaris var. commutata (Guss.) Coode & Cullen (synonym)
Silene vulgaris subsp. commutata (Guss.) Hayek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Silene vulgaris subsp. commutata (Guss.) Hayek
Silene vulgaris f. rhiphaea (Pau & Font Quer) Jahand. & Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Silene vulgaris f. rhiphaea (Pau & Font Quer) Jahand. & Maire
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Conejera rillabuey - -
Veränderliches Leimkraut - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Caryophyllaceae World Plants
Genus Silene World Plants
Species Silene vulgaris World Plants
Distribution: Greece, Spain, Baleares, France, Malta, Sicily, Italy, Slovenia, Croatia, Montenegro, Serbia & Kosovo, Serbia & Kosovo, Macedonia, Bulgaria, European Turkey, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Crimea, Anatolia, Cyprus, Israel / Jordania, Northern Caucasus, Armenia, Canary Isl. (Lanzarote, Fuerteventura, Gran Canaria, Tenerife, La Gomera, Hierro, La Palma Isl.), Morocco, Algeria
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54