Species Details : Nardophyllum bryoides (Lam.) Cabrera

You selected Baccharis bryoides (Lam.) Pers. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Nardophyllum bryoides (Lam.) Cabrera (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nardophyllum bryoides  (Lam.) Cabrera
Synonyms:
Anactinia hookeri Remy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anactinia hookeri Remy
Aster nardophyllum Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aster nardophyllum Kuntze
Baccharis bryoides (Lam.) Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis bryoides (Lam.) Pers.
Chiliotrichum darwinii Hook. fil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chiliotrichum darwinii Hook. fil.
Chiliotrichum humile Hook. fil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chiliotrichum humile Hook. fil.
Chiliotrichum kingii Hook. fil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chiliotrichum kingii Hook. fil.
Conyza bryoides Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conyza bryoides Lam.
Microchaete humilis (Hook. fil.) Sch. Bip. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Microchaete humilis (Hook. fil.) Sch. Bip.
Nardophyllum darwinii (Hook. fil.) A. Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nardophyllum darwinii (Hook. fil.) A. Gray
Nardophyllum humile (Hook. fil.) A. Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nardophyllum humile (Hook. fil.) A. Gray
Nardophyllum kingii (Hook. fil.) A. Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nardophyllum kingii (Hook. fil.) A. Gray
Nardophyllum nardophyllum (Kuntze) Macl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nardophyllum nardophyllum (Kuntze) Macl.
Nardophyllum obtusifolium Hook. & Arn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nardophyllum obtusifolium Hook. & Arn.
Nardophyllum parvifolium Phil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nardophyllum parvifolium Phil.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Asteraceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Nardophyllum World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Argentina (Chubut, Neuquen, Rio Negro, Santa Cruz, Tierra del Fuego), Chile (Aisen, Magallanes)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:09