Species Details : Anabolia consocia (Walker, 1852)

Accepted scientific name:
Anabolia consocia (Walker, 1852) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Anabolia consocia  (Walker, 1852)
Synonyms:
Anabolia medialis (Banks, 1905) (synonym) 2 literature references for Anabolia medialis (Banks, 1905)
Anabolia oslari Ling, 1938 (synonym) 2 literature references for Anabolia oslari Ling, 1938
Goniotaulius consocius (Walker, 1852) (synonym) 2 literature references for Goniotaulius consocius (Walker, 1852)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Trichoptera ITIS Global
Superfamily Limnephiloidea ITIS Global
Family Limnephilidae ITIS Global
Genus Anabolia ITIS Global
Distribution: North America
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 20-Dec-2001
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian), Dave Nicolson (ed). (2018). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 29th November 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=115959
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:94817f7d-f71b-11e8-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20181130