Infraspecific Taxon Details : Rhinolophus ferrumequinum creticus Iliopoulou-Georgudaki and Ondrias, 1985

You selected Rhinolophus ferrumequinum creticum Iliopoulou-Georgudaki and Ondrias, 1985. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Rhinolophus ferrumequinum creticus Iliopoulou-Georgudaki and Ondrias, 1985 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rhinolophus ferrumequinum creticus Iliopoulou-Georgudaki and Ondrias, 1985
Synonyms:
Rhinolophus ferrumequinum creticum Iliopoulou-Georgudaki and Ondrias, 1985 (synonym) 2 literature references for Rhinolophus ferrumequinum creticum Iliopoulou-Georgudaki and Ondrias, 1985
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Mammalia ITIS Global
Order Chiroptera ITIS Global
Superfamily Rhinolophoidea ITIS Global
Family Rhinolophidae ITIS Global
Genus Rhinolophus ITIS Global
Species Rhinolophus ferrumequinum ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 27-Aug-2014
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian), Dave Nicolson (ed). (2019). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=948806
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:42