Species Details : Hydnum rufescens Pers., 1800

You selected Hydnum repandum f. rufescens (Pers.) Nikol., 1961. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Hydnum rufescens Pers., 1800 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hydnum rufescens  Pers., 1800
Synonyms:
Dentinum rufescens (Pers.) Gray, 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dentinum rufescens (Pers.) Gray, 1821
Hydnum repandum var. rufescens (Pers.) Barla, 1859 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum repandum var. rufescens (Pers.) Barla, 1859
Hydnum repandum f. rufescens (Pers.) Nikol., 1961 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum repandum f. rufescens (Pers.) Nikol., 1961
Hydnum repandum subsp. rufescens (Pers.) Pers., 1825 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum repandum subsp. rufescens (Pers.) Pers., 1825
Hydnum sulcatipes Peck, 1907 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum sulcatipes Peck, 1907
Tyrodon rufescens (Pers.) P.Karst., 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tyrodon rufescens (Pers.) P.Karst., 1889
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Cantharellales Species Fungorum
Family Hydnaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Hydnum Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain; Hungary; Italy; Norway
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Hydnum%20rufescens
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:33