Species Details : Suillellus hypocarycinus (Singer) Murrill, 1948

You selected Boletus hypocarycinus Singer, 1945. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Suillellus hypocarycinus (Singer) Murrill, 1948 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Suillellus hypocarycinus  (Singer) Murrill, 1948
Synonyms:
Boletus hypocarycinus Singer, 1945 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus hypocarycinus Singer, 1945
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Boletaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Suillellus Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Suillellus hypocarycinus
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48