Species Details : Phobaeticus lobulatus (Carl, 1913)

Accepted scientific name:
Phobaeticus lobulatus (Carl, 1913) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Phobaeticus lobulatus  (Carl, 1913)
Synonyms:
Eucarcharus lobulatus Carl, 1913 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eucarcharus lobulatus Carl, 1913
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Phasmida SF Phasmida
Family Phasmatidae SF Phasmida
Genus Phobaeticus SF Phasmida
Distribution: SRL; Sri Lanka
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Paul D. Brock, Dec-2017
Source database: SF Phasmida, 5.0, Dec 2017   100%
Bibliographic citation: Brock P.D., Büscher T. & Baker E. (2018). SF Phasmida: Phasmida Species File (version 5.0, Dec 2017). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 30th October 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://lsid.speciesfile.org/urn:lsid:Phasmida.speciesfile.org:TaxonName:4372
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e5c03a0e-dbcc-11e8-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20181026