Species Details : Utricularia ochroleuca R.Hartmann

You selected Utricularia ochroleuca var. microceras Hartm. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Utricularia ochroleuca R.Hartmann (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Utricularia ochroleuca  R.Hartmann
Synonyms:
Utricularia brevicornis Celak. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia brevicornis Celak.
Utricularia dubia var. ochroleuca (Hartm.) E.H.L.Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia dubia var. ochroleuca (Hartm.) E.H.L.Krause
Utricularia intermedia f. conica Kam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia intermedia f. conica Kam.
Utricularia intermedia f. ochroleuca (Hartm.) Komiya (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia intermedia f. ochroleuca (Hartm.) Komiya
Utricularia occidentalis Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia occidentalis Gray
Utricularia ochroleuca var. microceras Hartm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia ochroleuca var. microceras Hartm.
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Blaßgelber Wasserschlauch Blassgelber Wasserschlauch - -
Yellowishwhite bladderwort Yellowishwhite bladderwort - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lentibulariaceae World Plants
Genus Utricularia World Plants
Distribution: Germany, Czech Republic, France, Italy, Ireland, England, Norway, Sweden, Finland, Belgium, Denmark, Poland, W-European Russia, Latvia, Lithuania, Japan, Afghanistan (Ghazni), Alaska, USA (California, Colorado, Minnesota, New York, Oregon, Washington State), Canada (British Columbia, Labrador, Manitoba, Nova Scotia, Northern Territories, Nunavut, Ontario, Quebec), Greenland
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:45