Infraspecific Taxon Details : Rumex thyrsiflorus subsp. thyrsiflorus

You selected Rumex acetosa var. crispus (Roth) Celakovský. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Rumex thyrsiflorus subsp. thyrsiflorus (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Acetosa thyrsiflora (Fingerh.) A. & D. Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acetosa thyrsiflora (Fingerh.) A. & D. Löve
Rumex acetosa subsp. auriculatus (Wallr.) Blytt & Dahl (synonym)
Rumex acetosa var. auriculatus Wallr. (synonym)
Rumex acetosa var. crispus (Roth) Celakovský (synonym)
Rumex acetosa var. haplorhizus (Czernjaev ex Turczaninow) Trautvetter (synonym)
Rumex acetosa subsp. thyrsiflorus (Fingerh.) Hayek (synonym)
Rumex auriculatus (Wallr.) Lindb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rumex auriculatus (Wallr.) Lindb.
Rumex auriculatus (Wallr.) Murb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rumex auriculatus (Wallr.) Murb.
Rumex haplorhizus Czern. ex Turcz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rumex haplorhizus Czern. ex Turcz.
Rumex thyrsiflorus var. mandshurica A. Baranov & B. Skvortsov (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Straußblütiger Sauerampfer Straussbluetiger Sauerampfer - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales World Plants
Family Polygonaceae World Plants
Genus Rumex World Plants
Species Rumex thyrsiflorus World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Czech Republic (I), Slovakia (I), Denmark, Finland, Germany, Greece, Netherlands, Hungary, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Serbia & Kosovo, Macedonia, Slovenia, Croatia, Poland, Romania, Sweden, France (I), Switzerland (I), ?Italy (I), Norway (I), Bulgaria, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, W-, N-, C- & E-European Russia, Belarus, Ukraine, Crimea, Northern Caucasus, Azerbaijan, Georgia [Caucasus], Armenia, Siberia (W-Siberia, C-Siberia), Russian Far East, Mongolia, China (Heilongjiang, Jilin, Nei Mongol, Xinjiang), Kazakhstan, Uzbekistan, Tajikistan, Canada (I) (New Brunswick (I), Nova Scotia (I), Ontario (I), Quebec (I), Saskatchewan (I)), USA (I) (Michigan (I)), Hispaniola (I) (Haiti (I))
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:31