Species Details : Puccinia dioicae Magnus

You selected Aecidium jacobeae Grev. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Puccinia dioicae Magnus (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Puccinia dioicae  Magnus
Synonyms:
Aecidium compositarum var. jacobeae (Grev.) Cooke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aecidium compositarum var. jacobeae (Grev.) Cooke
Aecidium jacobeae Grev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aecidium jacobeae Grev.
Aecidium phrymae Halst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aecidium phrymae Halst.
Dicaeoma arenariicola (Plowr.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dicaeoma arenariicola (Plowr.) Kuntze
Dicaeoma dioicae (Magnus) Syd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dicaeoma dioicae (Magnus) Syd.
Dicaeoma extensicola (Plowr.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dicaeoma extensicola (Plowr.) Kuntze
Dicaeoma jacobeae (Grev.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dicaeoma jacobeae (Grev.) Kuntze
Dicaeoma phrymae (Halst.) Arthur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dicaeoma phrymae (Halst.) Arthur
Dicaeoma schoelerianum (Plowr. & Magnus) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dicaeoma schoelerianum (Plowr. & Magnus) Kuntze
Dicaeoma silvaticum (J. Schröt.) Syd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dicaeoma silvaticum (J. Schröt.) Syd.
Puccinia arenariicola Plowr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Puccinia arenariicola Plowr.
Puccinia caricis Rebent. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Puccinia caricis Rebent.
Puccinia dioicae var. arenariicola (Plowr.) D.M. Hend. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Puccinia dioicae var. arenariicola (Plowr.) D.M. Hend.
Puccinia dioicae var. extensicola (Plowr.) D.M. Hend. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Puccinia dioicae var. extensicola (Plowr.) D.M. Hend.
Puccinia dioicae var. schoeleriana (Plowr. & Magnus) D.M. Hend. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Puccinia dioicae var. schoeleriana (Plowr. & Magnus) D.M. Hend.
Puccinia dioicae var. silvatica (J. Schröt.) D.M. Hend. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Puccinia dioicae var. silvatica (J. Schröt.) D.M. Hend.
Puccinia extensicola Plowr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Puccinia extensicola Plowr.
Puccinia phrymae (Halst.) Arthur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Puccinia phrymae (Halst.) Arthur
Puccinia schoeleriana Plowr. & Magnus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Puccinia schoeleriana Plowr. & Magnus
Puccinia silvatica J. Schröt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Puccinia silvatica J. Schröt.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Pucciniomycetes CoL
Order Pucciniales CoL
Family Pucciniaceae CoL
Genus Puccinia CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=243502
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 07:54:02