Species Details : Dactyloctenium aristatum Link

You selected Dactyloctenium aegyptium subsp. aristatum (Link) M.Sharma. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Dactyloctenium aristatum Link (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dactyloctenium aristatum  Link
Synonyms:
Dactyloctenium aegyptium var. aristatum (Link) A.Chev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactyloctenium aegyptium var. aristatum (Link) A.Chev.
Dactyloctenium aegyptium subsp. aristatum (Link) M.Sharma (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactyloctenium aegyptium subsp. aristatum (Link) M.Sharma
Dactyloctenium glaucophyllum var. villlosum Mattei (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactyloctenium glaucophyllum var. villlosum Mattei
Dactyloctenium seminipunctatum Courbon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactyloctenium seminipunctatum Courbon
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales WCSP
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Dactyloctenium WCSP
Distribution: Eritrea; Ethiopia; India; Kenya; Kuwait; Mexico Southeast; Oman; Pakistan; Saudi Arabia; Socotra; Somalia; Sudan; West Himalaya; Yemen
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:08