Species Details : Pennasolis merkeli (Horn, 1896)

Accepted scientific name:
Pennasolis merkeli (Horn, 1896) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pennasolis merkeli  (Horn, 1896)
Synonyms:
Phyllobaenus merkeli Horn, 1896 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllobaenus merkeli Horn, 1896
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Coleoptera CoL
Superfamily Cleroidea CoL
Family Cleridae CoL
Genus Pennasolis CoL
Distribution: North America
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 01-Apr-2016
Source database: ITIS Regional, Jun 2017  
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T.(custodian) & Nicolson D. (ed). (2018). ITIS Regional: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 29th November 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=999533
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d72914f4-f71b-11e8-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20181130