Infraspecific Taxon Details : Dodonaea viscosa subsp. elaeagnoides (Rudolphi ex Ledeb. & Adlerstam) Acev.-Rodr.

You selected Dodonaea viscosa f. eleagnoides (Rudolphi ex Ledeb. & Adlerstam) Brizicky. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Dodonaea viscosa subsp. elaeagnoides (Rudolphi ex Ledeb. & Adlerstam) Acev.-Rodr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dodonaea viscosa subsp. elaeagnoides (Rudolphi ex Ledeb. & Adlerstam) Acev.-Rodr.
Synonyms:
Dodonaea elaeagnoides Rudolph (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dodonaea elaeagnoides Rudolph
Dodonaea viscosa f. eleagnoides (Rudolphi ex Ledeb. & Adlerstam) Brizicky (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dodonaea viscosa f. eleagnoides (Rudolphi ex Ledeb. & Adlerstam) Brizicky
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Hop shrub - -
Mangle-oseille - -
Wild hop bush - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Sapindaceae World Plants
Genus Dodonaea World Plants
Species Dodonaea viscosa World Plants
Distribution: Haiti, Dominican Republic, Bahamas, Turks & Caicos Isl., Lesser Antilles (Barbuda, St. Eustatius, La Desirade, Grenada), Cuba, Cayman Isl.
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:56