Species Details : Erythrocles microceps Miyahara & Okamura, 1998

Accepted scientific name:
Erythrocles microceps Miyahara & Okamura, 1998 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Erythrocles microceps  Miyahara & Okamura, 1998
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Hi-chibiki Hi-chibiki Japanese Japan Click here to show the literature
 reference
小头红谐鱼 Xiao tou hong xie yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
小頭紅諧魚 Siao tou hong sie yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Perciformes FishBase
Family Emmelichthyidae FishBase
Genus Erythrocles FishBase
Distribution: Northwest Pacific: Kochi Prefecture, Japan.
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Heemstra, P., 2014-05-19
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=50592
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:37:54