Species Details : Vachellia karroo (Hayne) Banfi & Galasso

You selected Acacia karroo Hayne. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Vachellia karroo (Hayne) Banfi & Galasso (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vachellia karroo  (Hayne) Banfi & Galasso
Synonyms:
Acacia karroo Hayne (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Vachellia WWW
Distribution: Africa, Angola; Africa, Botswana; Africa, Lesotho; Africa, Libya; Africa, Morocco; Africa, Mozambique; Africa, Namibia; Africa, South Africa; Africa, Swaziland; Africa, Zambia; Africa, Zimbabwe; America, South America, Argentina; America, South America, Bolivia; America, South America, Chile; America, South America, Paraguay; Asia, Indian Subcontinent, India, West Bengal; Asia, West Asia, Iraq; Australia, Western Australia; Europe, Corsica; Europe, Italy; Europe, Portugal; Europe, Sicily; Europe, Spain; Indian Ocean, Mauritius
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Maslin B., Jan-2018
Source database: WWW, 2, Jan 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Maslin B. (2019). WWW: World Wide Wattle (version 2, Jan 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.worldwidewattle.com/speciesgallery/species-intro.php?id=32736
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:59