Infraspecific Taxon Details : Salix pendulina var. elegantissima (K. Koch) R.D. Meikle

Accepted scientific name:
Salix pendulina var. elegantissima (K. Koch) R.D. Meikle (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Salix pendulina var. elegantissima (K. Koch) R.D. Meikle
Synonyms:
Salix elegantissima C. Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix elegantissima C. Koch
Salix sieboldii Hort. ex C. Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix sieboldii Hort. ex C. Koch
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Salicaceae World Plants
Genus Salix World Plants
Species Salix pendulina World Plants
Distribution: Japan
Environment: -
Additional data: Hybrid taxon.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Sep-2017
Source database: World Plants, Aug 2017   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2017). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Aug 2017). In: Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2017). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 30th October 2017. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:737f6ae3-b415-11e7-8cee-bc764e092680:col20171102