Species Details : Aspasia principissa Rchb.f.

You selected Aspasia epidendroides var. principissa (Rchb.f.) P.H.Allen. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Aspasia principissa Rchb.f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aspasia principissa  Rchb.f.
Synonyms:
Aspasia biberiana Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aspasia biberiana Rchb.f.
Aspasia epidendroides var. principissa (Rchb.f.) P.H.Allen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aspasia epidendroides var. principissa (Rchb.f.) P.H.Allen
Aspasia rousseauae Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aspasia rousseauae Schltr.
Odontoglossum biberianum (Rchb.f.) Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Odontoglossum biberianum (Rchb.f.) Rchb.f.
Odontoglossum principissa (Rchb.f.) Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Odontoglossum principissa (Rchb.f.) Rchb.f.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Aspasia WCSP
Distribution: Brazil North; Colombia; Costa Rica; Nicaragua; Panam
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52