Species Details : Pseudocercospora uromycestri (Pollack) U. Braun & Crous, 2003

You selected Cercospora uromycestri Pollack, 1971. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pseudocercospora uromycestri (Pollack) U. Braun & Crous, 2003 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pseudocercospora uromycestri  (Pollack) U. Braun & Crous, 2003
Synonyms:
Cercospora uromycestri Pollack, 1971 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cercospora uromycestri Pollack, 1971
Passalora uromycestri (Pollack) U. Braun & Crous, 2003 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Passalora uromycestri (Pollack) U. Braun & Crous, 2003
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota Species Fungorum
Class Dothideomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Mycosphaerellales Species Fungorum
Family Mycosphaerellaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Pseudocercospora Species Fungorum
Distribution: Florida
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Pseudocercospora uromycestri
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:47