Species Details : Asphodelus tenuifolius Cav.

Accepted scientific name:
Asphodelus tenuifolius Cav. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus tenuifolius  Cav.
Synonyms:
Anthericum annuum Pourr. ex Willk. & Lange (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthericum annuum Pourr. ex Willk. & Lange
Asphodelus bornmuelleri Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus bornmuelleri Gand.
Asphodelus canariensis C.Sm. & Buch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus canariensis C.Sm. & Buch
Asphodelus clavatus Roxb. ex Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus clavatus Roxb. ex Lindl.
Asphodelus clavosus Don ex Steud., orth. var. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus clavosus Don ex Steud., orth. var.
Asphodelus fistulosus subsp. faurei Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus fistulosus subsp. faurei Sennen
Asphodelus fistulosus subsp. nilotica Ravenna (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus fistulosus subsp. nilotica Ravenna
Asphodelus fistulosus subsp. tenuifolius (Cav.) Arcang. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus fistulosus subsp. tenuifolius (Cav.) Arcang.
Asphodelus fistulosus var. tenuifolius (Cav.) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus fistulosus var. tenuifolius (Cav.) Baker
Asphodelus maroccanus Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus maroccanus Gand.
Asphodelus microcarpus Rchb., nom. illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus microcarpus Rchb., nom. illeg.
Asphodelus serrulatifolius Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus serrulatifolius Sennen
Asphodelus serrulatus Sennen & Mauricio (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus serrulatus Sennen & Mauricio
Asphodelus tenuifolius f. micranthus (Boiss.) Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus tenuifolius f. micranthus (Boiss.) Maire
Asphodelus tenuifolius var. micranthus Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus tenuifolius var. micranthus Boiss.
Ornithogalum flavum Forssk., nom. utique rej. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum flavum Forssk., nom. utique rej.
Verinea tenuifolia (Cav.) Pomel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Verinea tenuifolia (Cav.) Pomel
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Asphodelaceae WCSP
Genus Asphodelus WCSP
Distribution: Afghanistan; Algeria; Bangladesh; Canary Is.; Cape Verde; Chad; Cyprus; Egypt; Greece; Gulf States; India; Iran; Iraq; Italy; Kuwait; Lebanon-Syria; Libya; Madeira; Mali; Mauritania; Mauritius; Morocco; New South Wales; Oman; Pakistan; Palestine; Rodrigues; Saudi Arabia; Sicilia; Sinai; Socotra; Somalia; Spain; Sudan; Transcaucasus; Tunisia; West Himalaya; Western Sahara; Yemen
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:07