Species Details : Milium effusum L.

Accepted scientific name:
Milium effusum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Milium effusum  L.
Synonyms:
Agrostis effusa (L.) Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis effusa (L.) Lam.
Alopecurus effusus Link ex Kunth, pro syn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alopecurus effusus Link ex Kunth, pro syn.
Decandolia effusa (L.) T.Bastard (synonym) 1 literature reference for Decandolia effusa (L.) T.Bastard
Melica effusa (L.) Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melica effusa (L.) Salisb.
Miliarium effusum (L.) Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Miliarium effusum (L.) Moench
Milium adscendens Roxb., nom. nud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Milium adscendens Roxb., nom. nud.
Milium alpicola (Chrtek) Landolt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Milium alpicola (Chrtek) Landolt
Milium confertum L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Milium confertum L.
Milium dubium Jacquem. ex Hook.f., pro syn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Milium dubium Jacquem. ex Hook.f., pro syn.
Milium effusum var. alpicola (Chrtek) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Milium effusum var. alpicola (Chrtek) Soó
Milium effusum subsp. alpicola Chrtek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Milium effusum subsp. alpicola Chrtek
Milium effusum subsp. cisatlanticum (Fernald) A.Haines (synonym) 1 literature reference for Milium effusum subsp. cisatlanticum (Fernald) A.Haines
Milium effusum var. cisatlanticum Fernald (synonym) 1 literature reference for Milium effusum var. cisatlanticum Fernald
Milium effusum var. coloratum Roshev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Milium effusum var. coloratum Roshev.
Milium effusum subsp. confertum (L.) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Milium effusum subsp. confertum (L.) K.Richt.
Milium effusum var. elatius Gaudin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Milium effusum var. elatius Gaudin
Milium effusum var. latifrons Podp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Milium effusum var. latifrons Podp.
Milium effusum f. lerchenfeldianum (Schur) Morariu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Milium effusum f. lerchenfeldianum (Schur) Morariu
Milium effusum var. subacaule Jansen & Wacht., nom. nud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Milium effusum var. subacaule Jansen & Wacht., nom. nud.
Milium effusum var. variegatum Ducommun (synonym) 1 literature reference for Milium effusum var. variegatum Ducommun
Milium nepalense Nees, nom. nud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Milium nepalense Nees, nom. nud.
Milium transsilvanicum Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Milium transsilvanicum Schur
Milium transsilvanicum var. lerchenfeldianum Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Milium transsilvanicum var. lerchenfeldianum Schur
Milium willdenowii Lojac. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Milium willdenowii Lojac.
Paspalum effusum (L.) Raspail (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paspalum effusum (L.) Raspail
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Milium WCSP
Distribution: Afghanistan; Albania; Altay; Amur; Austria; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; Bulgaria; Buryatiya; Central European Rus; China North-Central; China South-Central; China Southeast; Connecticut; Corse; Cyprus; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; East European Russia; East Himalaya; Finland; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Iceland; Illinois; Indiana; Inner Mongolia; Iowa; Ireland; Irkutsk; Italy; Japan; Kamchatka; Kazakhstan; Khabarovsk; Kirgizstan; Korea; Krasnoyarsk; Krym; Kuril Is.; Labrador; Maine; Manchuria; Manitoba; Maryland; Masachusettes; Michigan; Minnesota; Netherlands; New Brunswick; New Hampshire; New Jersey; New York; Newfoundland; North Carolina; North Caucasus; North European Russi; Northwest European R; Norway; Nova Scotia; Ohio; Ontario; Pakistan; Pennsylvania; Poland; Primorye; Qinghai; Qubec; Romania; Sakhalin; Saskatchewan; Sicilia; South Dakota; South European Russi; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Tadzhikistan; Taiwan; Tennessee; Tibet; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Tuva; Ukraine; Vermont; Virginia; West Himalaya; West Siberia; West Virginia; Wisconsin; Xinjiang; Yakutskiya; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52