Infraspecific Taxon Details : Ilex paraguariensis var. vestita (Reissek) Loes.

You selected Ilex paraguariensis f. pubescens (Reissek) Loes. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Ilex paraguariensis var. vestita (Reissek) Loes. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Ilex domestica var. pubescens Reissek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ilex domestica var. pubescens Reissek
Ilex paraguariensis f. pubescens (Reissek) Loes. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ilex paraguariensis f. pubescens (Reissek) Loes.
Ilex vestita Reiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ilex vestita Reiss.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Aquifoliales CoL
Family Aquifoliaceae World Plants
Genus Ilex World Plants
Species Ilex paraguariensis World Plants
Distribution: S-Brazil (Parana)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., May-2018
Source database: World Plants, Apr 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2018). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Apr 2018). In: Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 30th June 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:9611c49b-4fd9-11e8-9ed0-fa163e792e6e:col20180626