Species Details : Caloboletus radicans (Pers.) Vizzini, 2014

You selected Boletus amarus Pers., 1801. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Caloboletus radicans (Pers.) Vizzini, 2014 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Caloboletus radicans  (Pers.) Vizzini, 2014
Synonyms:
Boletus albidus Roques, 1841 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus albidus Roques, 1841
Boletus albidus subsp. albidus Schaeff., 1774 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus albidus subsp. albidus Schaeff., 1774
Boletus albidus var. communis Alb. & Schwein., 1805 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus albidus var. communis Alb. & Schwein., 1805
Boletus albidus var. constrictus (Bolton) Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus albidus var. constrictus (Bolton) Pers., 1801
Boletus albidus subsp. eupachypus Konrad, 1929 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus albidus subsp. eupachypus Konrad, 1929
Boletus amarus Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus amarus Pers., 1801
Boletus candicans sensu auct.; fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain and Ireland (2005) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Boletus candicans sensu auct.; fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain and Ireland (2005)
Boletus constrictus Bolton (synonym)
Boletus pachypus Fr., 1815 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus pachypus Fr., 1815
Boletus pachypus var. amarus Fr., 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus pachypus var. amarus Fr., 1838
Boletus pachypus var. candicans Inzenga ex Sacc., 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus pachypus var. candicans Inzenga ex Sacc., 1888
Boletus pachypus var. pachypus Fr., 1815 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus pachypus var. pachypus Fr., 1815
Boletus pachypus var. vitellinus (Pers.) Pers., 1825 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus pachypus var. vitellinus (Pers.) Pers., 1825
Boletus radicans Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus radicans Pers., 1801
Boletus radicans var. pachypus (Fr.) Bon, 1985 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus radicans var. pachypus (Fr.) Bon, 1985
Boletus radicans f. radicans Gillet, 1878 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus radicans f. radicans Gillet, 1878
Boletus radicans var. radicans Gillet, 1878 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus radicans var. radicans Gillet, 1878
Boletus radicans f. sanguineipes Panzera, 1996 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus radicans f. sanguineipes Panzera, 1996
Boletus sanguineipes Panzera, 1997 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus sanguineipes Panzera, 1997
Boletus subtomentosus var. radicans Massee, 1892 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus subtomentosus var. radicans Massee, 1892
Boletus vitellinus Pers., 1800 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus vitellinus Pers., 1800
Dictyopus amarus (Pers.) Quél., 1902 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dictyopus amarus (Pers.) Quél., 1902
Dictyopus pachypus (Fr.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dictyopus pachypus (Fr.) Quél., 1886
Dictyopus pachypus var. pachypus (Fr.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dictyopus pachypus var. pachypus (Fr.) Quél., 1886
Suillus amarus (Pers.) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus amarus (Pers.) Kuntze, 1898
Suillus radicans (Pers.) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus radicans (Pers.) Kuntze, 1898
Versipellis radicans (Pers.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Versipellis radicans (Pers.) Quél., 1886
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Boletaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Caloboletus Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Caloboletus radicans
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48