Species Details : Drosera aliciae R.Hamet

You selected Drosera curviscapa esterhuyseniae Salt. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Drosera aliciae R.Hamet (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Drosera aliciae  R.Hamet
Synonyms:
Drosera curviscapa Salt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera curviscapa Salt.
Drosera curviscapa esterhuyseniae Salt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera curviscapa esterhuyseniae Salt.
Drosera esterhuyseniae (Salt.) Debbert (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera esterhuyseniae (Salt.) Debbert
Drosera spathulata Hort. ex Behre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera spathulata Hort. ex Behre
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Droseraceae Droseraceae Database
Genus Drosera Droseraceae Database
Distribution: Eastern Cape Province; Free State; Gauteng; KwaZulu-Natal; Mpumalanga; North-West Province; Northern Cape Province; Northern Province; Western Cape Province
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Culham A., 2008
Source database: Droseraceae Database, 0.1, Dec 2008   95%
Bibliographic citation: Culham A. & Yesson C. (2019). Droseraceae Database (version 0.1, Dec 2008). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39