Species Details : Pleurospermum uralense Hoffm.

You selected Pleurospermum archangelica Ledeb. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pleurospermum uralense Hoffm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pleurospermum uralense  Hoffm.
Synonyms:
Laserpitium athamantae Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laserpitium athamantae Spreng.
Ligusticum camtschaticum (Hoffm.) Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ligusticum camtschaticum (Hoffm.) Steud.
Pleurospermum archangelica Ledeb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurospermum archangelica Ledeb.
Pleurospermum austriacum subsp. uralense (Hoffm.) Horn (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurospermum austriacum subsp. uralense (Hoffm.) Horn
Pleurospermum austriacum subsp. uralense (Hoffm.) Sommier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurospermum austriacum subsp. uralense (Hoffm.) Sommier
Pleurospermum camtschaticum Hoffm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurospermum camtschaticum Hoffm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales World Plants
Family Apiaceae World Plants
Genus Pleurospermum World Plants
Distribution: N-, C- & E-European Russia, Siberia (W-Siberia, C-Siberia, E-Siberia), Russian Far East (Kuril Isl., Sakhalin, Kamchatka), Japan (Hokkaido, Honshu), Mongolia, China (Xinjiang, Nei Mongol, Shaanxi, Shanxi, Hebei, Heilongjiang, Jilin, Liaoning, Henan), North Korea, South Korea, Kazakhstan
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:39