Species Details : Namacus annulicornis Stal, 1870

Accepted scientific name:
Namacus annulicornis Stal, 1870 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Namacus annulicornis  Stal, 1870
Synonyms:
Namacus rufescens Walker, F., 1872 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Namacus rufescens Walker, F., 1872
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Hemiptera CoL
Superfamily Coreoidea SF Coreoidea
Family Coreidae SF Coreoidea
Genus Namacus SF Coreoidea
Distribution: 79; FLA
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bill Dolling, Jun-2018
Source database: SF Coreoidea, 5.0, Jun 2018   90%
Bibliographic citation: CoreoideaSF Team (2018). SF Coreoidea: Coreoidea Species File (version 5.0, Jun 2018). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 29th November 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://lsid.speciesfile.org/urn:lsid:Coreoidea.speciesfile.org:TaxonName:454117
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:c422f54a-f71b-11e8-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20181130