Species Details : Anaciaeschna isoceles Müller, 1767

Accepted scientific name:
Anaciaeschna isoceles Müller, 1767 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anaciaeschna isoceles  Müller, 1767
Synonyms:
Anaciaeschna chrysophthalmus Charpentier, 1825 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anaciaeschna chrysophthalmus Charpentier, 1825
Anaciaeschna dalii Stephens, 1835 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anaciaeschna dalii Stephens, 1835
Anaciaeschna rufescens Vander Linden, 1825 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anaciaeschna rufescens Vander Linden, 1825
Infraspecific taxon: Anaciaeschna isoceles antehumeralis Schmidt, 1950
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Kileplet-Mosaikguldsmed Kileplet-Mosaikguldsmed - -
vroege glazenmaker Vroege glazenmaker Dutch -
Green-eyed Hawker Green-eyed Hawker English -
Norfolk hawker Norfolk hawker English -
Aeschne isocèle Aeschne isocele French -
Keilfleck-Mosaikjungfer Keilfleck-Mosaikjungfer German -
kylplakbiter Kylplakbiter Western Frisian -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Odonata Odonata
Family Aeshnidae Odonata
Genus Anaciaeschna Odonata
Distribution: Europe and northern Africa
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van Tol J., 2011-12-24
Source database: Odonata, Dec 2011   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tol J. van (2020). Odonata: Global Species Database of Odonata (version Dec 2011). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:01