Species Details : Luzula lutea (All.) DC.

Accepted scientific name:
Luzula lutea (All.) DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Luzula lutea  (All.) DC.
Synonyms:
Juncodes lutea (All.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncodes lutea (All.) Kuntze
Juncus aureus Pourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus aureus Pourr.
Juncus luteus All. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus luteus All.
Juncus multiflorus Retz. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus multiflorus Retz.
Juncus spadiceus Vill. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus spadiceus Vill.
Luzula aurea (Pourr.) Timb.-Lagr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula aurea (Pourr.) Timb.-Lagr.
Luzula lutea subsp. pyrenaica P. Monts. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula lutea subsp. pyrenaica P. Monts.
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Gelbe Hainsimse Gelbe Hainsimse - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Juncaceae World Plants
Genus Luzula World Plants
Distribution: Austria, France, Switzerland, Andorra, NE-Spain, Italy (Alps, Pyrenees, N-Appennini)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:04