Species Details : Alyssum montanum L.

Accepted scientific name:
Alyssum montanum L. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Adyseton montanum Scop. (synonym)
Clypeola montana (L.) Crantz (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Alyssum montanum subsp. ali-botuschicum Stoj. & Stef.
Alyssum montanum subsp. brymii (Dostál) Dostál
Alyssum montanum subsp. gmelinii (Jord. & Fourr.) Hegi & E.Schmid
Alyssum montanum subsp. montanum
Alyssum montanum subsp. pluscanescens (Raim. ex Baumgartner) Trpin
Alyssum montanum subsp. serbicum Novák
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales Brassicaceae
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Alyssum Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Bibliographic citation: Warwick S.I.; Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A. (2020). Brassicaceae: Brassicaceae species checklist and database (version 2, Oct 2009). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:32