Species Details : Platygramme commutabilis (Kremp.) A. W. Archer

Accepted scientific name:
Platygramme commutabilis (Kremp.) A. W. Archer (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Platygramme commutabilis  (Kremp.) A. W. Archer
Synonyms:
Graphis commutabilis Kremp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Graphis commutabilis Kremp.
Pallidogramme commutabilis (Kremp.) Chitale & Makhija (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pallidogramme commutabilis (Kremp.) Chitale & Makhija
Phaeographina commutabilis (Kremp.) Zahlbr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaeographina commutabilis (Kremp.) Zahlbr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Lecanoromycetes CoL
Order Ostropales CoL
Family Graphidaceae CoL
Genus Platygramme CoL
Distribution: Eurasia Asia-Tropical
Environment: -
Additional data: Lichen species with LIASlight ItemID: 14644
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Triebel D. & Rambold G., 30-Nov-2015
Source database: LIAS, Dec 2015   65%
Bibliographic citation: Rambold G. (lead editor; for detailed information see http://liaslight.lias.net/About/Impressum.html and http://liasnames.lias.net/About/Impressum.html) (2019). LIAS: A Global Information System for Lichenized and Non-Lichenized Ascomycetes (version Dec 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://liaslight.lias.net/Descriptions/ItemID_14644.html
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27