Species Details : Amblyeleotris arcupinna Mohlmann & Munday, 1999

Accepted scientific name:
Amblyeleotris arcupinna Mohlmann & Munday, 1999 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Amblyeleotris arcupinna  Mohlmann & Munday, 1999
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Arcfin shrimpgoby English East Indies Click here to show the literature
 reference
Horse-shoe shrimp-goby English Indonesia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Perciformes FishBase
Family Gobiidae FishBase
Genus Amblyeleotris FishBase
Distribution: Western Central Pacific: Papua New Guinea.
Environment: Marine
Additional data: Needs another reference.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2019). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=59331
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39