Species Details : Uromyces acetosae J. Schröt., 1876

Accepted scientific name:
Uromyces acetosae J. Schröt., 1876 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Uromyces acetosae  J. Schröt., 1876
Synonyms:
Coeomurus acetosae (J. Schröt.) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coeomurus acetosae (J. Schröt.) Kuntze, 1898
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Pucciniomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Pucciniales Species Fungorum
Family Pucciniaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Uromyces Species Fungorum
Distribution: Channel Is.; Finland; France; Germany; Great Britain; Poland; Romania; Sweden
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Uromyces acetosae
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48