Species Details : Pellaea sagittata (Cav.) Link

You selected Pteris sagittata Cav. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pellaea sagittata (Cav.) Link (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pellaea sagittata  (Cav.) Link
Synonyms:
Allosorus sagittatus (Cav.) C. Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allosorus sagittatus (Cav.) C. Presl
Hemionitis emperatricella Christenh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemionitis emperatricella Christenh.
Platyloma sagittata (Cav.) J. Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platyloma sagittata (Cav.) J. Sm.
Pteris sagittata Cav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pteris sagittata Cav.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Pteridaceae World Ferns
Genus Pellaea World Ferns
Distribution: ?Texas, Guatemala, Mexico (Aguascalientes, Chiapas, Chihuahua, Coahuila, Colima, Ciudad de Mexico, Durango, Guanajuato, Guerrero, Hidalgo, Jalisco, Mexico State, Michoacan, Morelos, Nuevo Leon, Oaxaca, Puebla, Queretaro, San Luis Potosi, Sonora, Tlaxcala, Veracruz, Zacatecas), Colombia (Cauca, Cundinamarca, Nario), Ecuador, Peru, Bolivia (Chuquisaca, La Paz), Argentina (Salta)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Ferns, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Ferns: Checklist of Ferns and Lycophytes of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:30