Species Details : Euphorbia bivonae Steud.

Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia bivonae Steud. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia bivonae  Steud.
Synonyms:
Euphorbia fruticosa Biv., nom. illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia fruticosa Biv., nom. illeg.
Euphorbia spinosa var. bivonae (Steud.) Fiori (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia spinosa var. bivonae (Steud.) Fiori
Tithymalus bivonae (Steud.) Soják (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus bivonae (Steud.) Soják
Tithymalus fruticosus Klotzsch & Garcke, nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus fruticosus Klotzsch & Garcke, nom. superfl.
Infraspecific taxon: Euphorbia bivonae subsp. bivonae
Euphorbia bivonae subsp. tunetana Murb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae WCSP
Genus Euphorbia WCSP
Distribution: Algeria; Egypt; Kriti; Libya; Sicilia; Sinai; Tunisia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53