Species Details : Phlebia tremellosa (Schrad.) Nakasone & Burds., 1984

Accepted scientific name:
Phlebia tremellosa (Schrad.) Nakasone & Burds., 1984 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phlebia tremellosa  (Schrad.) Nakasone & Burds., 1984
Synonyms:
Merulius imbricatus Balf.-Browne, 1955 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius imbricatus Balf.-Browne, 1955
Merulius spongiosus (Fr.) Mussat, 1901 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius spongiosus (Fr.) Mussat, 1901
Merulius tremellosus Schrad., 1794 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius tremellosus Schrad., 1794
Merulius tremellosus var. pallidus Weinm., 1836 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius tremellosus var. pallidus Weinm., 1836
Merulius tremellosus subsp. spongiosus (Fr.) Sacc., 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius tremellosus subsp. spongiosus (Fr.) Sacc., 1888
Merulius tremellosus var. spongiosus Fr., 1828 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius tremellosus var. spongiosus Fr., 1828
Merulius tremellosus subsp. tremellosus Schrad., 1794 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius tremellosus subsp. tremellosus Schrad., 1794
Merulius tremellosus f. tremellosus Schrad., 1794 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius tremellosus f. tremellosus Schrad., 1794
Merulius tremellosus var. tremellosus Schrad., 1794 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius tremellosus var. tremellosus Schrad., 1794
Sesia tremellosa (Schrad.) Kuntze, 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesia tremellosa (Schrad.) Kuntze, 1891
Xylomyzon tremellosum (Schrad.) Pers., 1825 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylomyzon tremellosum (Schrad.) Pers., 1825
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Polyporales Species Fungorum
Family Meruliaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Phlebia Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Phlebia%20tremellosa
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:33