Infraspecific Taxon Details : Anas eatoni eatoni (Sharpe, 1875)

You selected Anas acuta eatoni (Sharpe, 1875). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Anas eatoni eatoni (Sharpe, 1875) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anas eatoni eatoni (Sharpe, 1875)
Synonyms:
Anas acuta eatoni (Sharpe, 1875) (synonym) 2 literature references for Anas acuta eatoni (Sharpe, 1875)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Aves ITIS Global
Order Anseriformes ITIS Global
Family Anatidae ITIS Global
Genus Anas ITIS Global
Species Anas eatoni ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 23-Jan-2007
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian), Dave Nicolson (ed). (2019). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=714693
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:42