Species Details : Petrorhagia dubia (Raf.) G. López González & Á. M. Romo

Accepted scientific name:
Petrorhagia dubia (Raf.) G. López González & Á. M. Romo (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Petrorhagia dubia  (Raf.) G. López González & Á. M. Romo
Synonyms:
Dianthus dubius Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianthus dubius Raf.
Dianthus prolifer subsp. velutinus (Guss.) Batt. (synonym)
Dianthus sartorii Fröhl. ex Nym. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianthus sartorii Fröhl. ex Nym.
Dianthus velutinus Guss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianthus velutinus Guss.
Gypsophila velutina D. Dietr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gypsophila velutina D. Dietr.
Kohlrauschia dubia (Raf.) J. Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kohlrauschia dubia (Raf.) J. Holub
Kohlrauschia velutina (Guss.) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kohlrauschia velutina (Guss.) Rchb.
Petrorhagia dubia var. levicaulis (Rouy & Fouc.) A. Huber-Morath (synonym) 1 literature reference for Petrorhagia dubia var. levicaulis (Rouy & Fouc.) A. Huber-Morath
Petrorhagia prolifera subsp. velutina (Guss.) O. Bolos & Vigo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Petrorhagia prolifera subsp. velutina (Guss.) O. Bolos & Vigo
Petrorhagia velutina (Guss.) P. W. Ball & Heywood (synonym) 1 literature reference for Petrorhagia velutina (Guss.) P. W. Ball & Heywood
Tunica prolifera var. glandulifera Maire (synonym)
Tunica prolifera var. laevicaulis (Rouy & Foucaud) Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tunica prolifera var. laevicaulis (Rouy & Foucaud) Maire
Tunica prolifera subvar laevicaulis Rouy & Foucaud (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tunica prolifera subvar laevicaulis Rouy & Foucaud
Tunica prolifera subsp. velutina (Guss.) Briq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tunica prolifera subsp. velutina (Guss.) Briq.
Tunica velutina (Guss.) Fischer & C. A. Meyer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tunica velutina (Guss.) Fischer & C. A. Meyer
Tunica velutina var. levicaulis Rouy & Fouc. (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Samt-Felsennelke - -
Hairy Pink En -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Caryophyllaceae World Plants
Genus Petrorhagia World Plants
Distribution: Portugal, Spain, Gibraltar, ?Baleares, France, Corsica, Sardinia, Sicily, Italy, Croatia, Serbia & Kosovo, Macedonia, Albania, Bulgaria, Libya, Tunisia, Algeria, Morocco, Canary Isl. (Gran Canaria), Azerbaijan (incl. Talysh), Australia (I) (Western Australia (I), South Australia (I), Queensland (I), New South Wales (I), Victoria (I), Tasmania (I)), Norfolk Isl. (I), Turkey (E-Anatolia, Inner Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, S-Anatolia, SSW-Anatolia, SW-Anatolia, W-Anatolia), Greece (incl. Kiklades), Crete, East Aegaean Isl., Rhodos, European Turkey, Israel (coastal W-Israel, N-Israel), Jordania (W-Jordania), Lebanon (C-Lebanon, coastal W-Lebanon), Syria (Jbel Druze, W-Syrian Mountains), Hawaii (I) (Maui (I), Hawaii Isl. (I) (Pohakuloa to South Kohala and Waimea) (I)), USA (I) (California (I), Louisiana (I), Mississippi (I), Oklahoma (I), Texas (I)), Chile (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54