Species Details : Ectemnius arcuatus (Say, 1837)

Accepted scientific name:
Ectemnius arcuatus (Say, 1837) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Crabro arcuatus Say, 1837 (synonym)
Crabro chrysarginus (Rohwer, 1908) (synonym)
Crabro honestus Cresson, 1865 (synonym)
Crabro nokomis Rohwer, 1908 (synonym)
Crabro packardi Cresson, 1865 (synonym)
Crabro villosifrons Packard, 1866 (synonym)
Ectemnius ruficornis (Rohwer, 1908) (synonym)
Hypocrabro chrysarginus (Rohwer, 1908) (synonym)
Hypocrabro packardi (Cresson, 1865) (synonym)
Pseudocrabro chrysarginus (Rohwer, 1908) (synonym)
Solenius chrysargynus (Rohwer, 1908) (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Hymenoptera CoL
Superfamily Apoidea CoL
Family Crabronidae HymIS
Genus Ectemnius HymIS
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Lohrmann V. & Kroupa A.S., Nov-2013
Source database: HymIS, Jul 2017   70%
Bibliographic citation: Kroupa A.S., Lohrmann V., Pulawski W.J. & Schmid-Egger C. (2018). HymIS: Hymenoptera Information System (version Jul 2017). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 29th November 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:c0110ce8-f71b-11e8-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20181130