Species Details : Anisoscelis affinis Westwood, 1840

Accepted scientific name:
Anisoscelis affinis Westwood, 1840 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Anisoscelis affinis  Westwood, 1840
Synonyms:
Anisosceles affinis Westwood, 1840 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anisosceles affinis Westwood, 1840
Anisoscelis affinis Westwood, 1840 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anisoscelis affinis Westwood, 1840
Anisoscelis rufus (Dallas, 1852) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anisoscelis rufus (Dallas, 1852)
Diactor rufus Dallas, 1852 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diactor rufus Dallas, 1852
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Hemiptera CoL
Superfamily Coreoidea SF Coreoidea
Family Coreidae SF Coreoidea
Genus Anisoscelis SF Coreoidea
Distribution: BLZ; COS; GUA; MXC-MO; MXE-HI; MXS-JA; MXS-NA; MXS-OA; MXT-CA; MXT-CI
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bill Dolling, Jun-2018
Source database: SF Coreoidea, 5.0, Jun 2018   90%
Bibliographic citation: CoreoideaSF Team (2019). SF Coreoidea: Coreoidea Species File (version 5.0, Jun 2018). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2019). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 24th December 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://lsid.speciesfile.org/urn:lsid:Coreoidea.speciesfile.org:TaxonName:491570
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:00fdd892-0eec-11e9-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20190103