Species Details : Antalis tubulata (Henderson, 1920)

Accepted scientific name:
Antalis tubulata (Henderson, 1920) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Antalis tubulata  (Henderson, 1920)
Synonyms:
Dentalium (Antalis) tubulatum Henderson, 1920 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dentalium (Antalis) tubulatum Henderson, 1920
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca WoRMS Mollusca
Class Scaphopoda WoRMS Mollusca
Order Dentaliida WoRMS Mollusca
Family Dentaliidae WoRMS Mollusca
Genus Antalis WoRMS Mollusca
Distribution: Cuba; North Atlantic Ocean; West Central Atlantic
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Scarabino, Victor, 29-Dec-2008
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, 2019-03-06   60%
Bibliographic citation: MolluscaBase (2019). WoRMS Mollusca: MolluscaBase (version 2019-03-06). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.molluscabase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=344451
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:57