Species Details : Zygaena trifolii Esper, 1783

Accepted scientific name:
Zygaena trifolii Esper, 1783 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Zygaena albomaculata Dziurzynski, 1910 (synonym)
Zygaena albomaculata Locher, 1916 (synonym)
Zygaena albomaculata Locher, 1919 (synonym)
Zygaena apicalimaculata Vorbrodt, 1913 (ambiguous synonym)
Zygaena basalis Selys-Longchamps, 1872 (synonym)
Zygaena basimaculata Vorbrodt, 1913 (synonym)
Zygaena basimedioconfluens Vorbrodt, 1913 (synonym)
Zygaena candida Burgeff, 1914 (synonym)
Zygaena carnea Dziurzynski, 1908 (ambiguous synonym)
Zygaena confluens Staudinger, 1871 (synonym)
Zygaena doris Maigen, 1830 (synonym)
Zygaena flava Reiss, 1964 (synonym)
Zygaena flavescens Ziegler, 1911 (synonym)
Zygaena glycirrhizae Hübner, 1814/17 (synonym)
Zygaena gracilis Fuchs, 1880 (synonym)
Zygaena incarnata Guhn, 1932 (synonym)
Zygaena incarnata Vorbrodt, 1921 (synonym)
Zygaena marginata Burgeff, 1906 (ambiguous synonym)
Zygaena medioconfluens Vorbrodt, 1913 (ambiguous synonym)
Zygaena minoides Selys-Longchamp, 1837 (synonym)
Zygaena minoidesbrunnea Dziurzynski, 1909 (synonym)
Zygaena minoidesflava Reiss, 1964 (synonym)
Zygaena omniconfluens Vorbrodt, 1913 (ambiguous synonym)
Zygaena orobi Hübner, 1808/13 (synonym)
Zygaena orobiflava Reiss, 1964 (synonym)
Zygaena pallens Vorbrodt, 1921 (synonym)
Zygaena pauperrima Vorbrodt, 1913 (synonym)
Zygaena pratorum Villers, 1789 (synonym)
Zygaena rubescens Burgeff, 1906 (ambiguous synonym)
Zygaena ruficincta Tutt, 1908 (synonym)
Zygaena sexmaculata Burgeff, 1914 (synonym)
Zygaena sexmaculata Vorbrodt, 1913 (synonym)
Zygaena tripuncta Guhn, 1932 (synonym)
Zygaena trivittata Speyer, 1877 (synonym)
Zygaena wagneri Dziurzynski, 1909 (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Zygaena trifolii abnobae Koch, 1941
Zygaena trifolii altivolans Reiss, 1936
Zygaena trifolii aquitania Le Charles, 1946
Zygaena trifolii australis Oberthür, 1910
Zygaena trifolii barcelonensis Reiss, 1922
Zygaena trifolii caerulescens Burgeff, 1914
Zygaena trifolii carueli Le Charles, 1960
Zygaena trifolii debilia Holik, 1939
Zygaena trifolii decreta Verity, 1926
Zygaena trifolii diffusemarginata Rothschild, 1933
Zygaena trifolii dumezi Lucas, 1958
Zygaena trifolii duponcheliana Oberthür, 1910
Zygaena trifolii espunnica Reiss, 1936
Zygaena trifolii guadarramica Reiss, 1936
Zygaena trifolii hibera Verity, 1926
Zygaena trifolii laincalvo Agenjo, 1948
Zygaena trifolii lucida Reiss, 1944
Zygaena trifolii lusitaniaemixta Verity, 1930
Zygaena trifolii magnaustralis Verity, 1926
Zygaena trifolii mideltica Reiss & Reiss, 1970
Zygaena trifolii muspratti Tremewan, 1961
Zygaena trifolii noguerensis Reiss, 1936
Zygaena trifolii nomina Dujardin, 1974
Zygaena trifolii olbiana Oberthür, 1910
Zygaena trifolii orientalis Hormuzaki, 1902
Zygaena trifolii pajini Tremewan, 1963
Zygaena trifolii palustrella Verity, 1926
Zygaena trifolii palustris Oberthür, 1896
Zygaena trifolii phaea Dujardin, 1974
Zygaena trifolii seriziati Oberthür, 1876
Zygaena trifolii syracusia Zeller, 1847
Zygaena trifolii tenuelimbata Romei, 1927
Zygaena trifolii tizeragis Wiegel, 1965
Zygaena trifolii tizina Wiegel, 1973
Zygaena trifolii trinacria Verity, 1917
Zygaena trifolii vogesiaca Przegendza, 1931
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Lepidoptera LepIndex
Superfamily Zygaenoidea LepIndex
Family Zygaenidae LepIndex
Genus Zygaena LepIndex
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Wing, P., 2011-05-25
Source database: LepIndex, 12.3, Jan 2012   95%
Bibliographic citation: Beccaloni G.; Scoble M.; Kitching I.; Simonsen T.; Robinson G.; Pitkin B.; Hine A. & Lyal C. (2020). LepIndex: LepIndex: The Global Lepidoptera Names Index (version 12.3, Jan 2012). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.nhm.ac.uk/our-science/data/lepindex/detail/?taxonno=82031
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:21