Species Details : Thymus decussatus Benth.

Accepted scientific name:
Thymus decussatus Benth. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Thymus decussatus  Benth.
Synonyms:
Origanum decussatum (Benth.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Origanum decussatum (Benth.) Kuntze
Thymus quadrangulus Ehrh. ex Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus quadrangulus Ehrh. ex Boiss.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lamiaceae WCSP
Genus Thymus WCSP
Distribution: Palestine; Saudi Arabia; Sinai
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-04-05 03:36:59