Species Details : Tapes belcheri G. B. Sowerby II, 1852

Accepted scientific name:
Tapes belcheri G. B. Sowerby II, 1852 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Tapes grata Deshayes, 1854 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tapes grata Deshayes, 1854
Tapes obscurata Deshayes, 1854 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tapes obscurata Deshayes, 1854
Tapes phenax Pilsbry, 1901 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tapes phenax Pilsbry, 1901
Tapes quadriradiata Deshayes, 1854 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tapes quadriradiata Deshayes, 1854
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
ヒメリュウキュウアサリ Himeryuukyuuasari Japanese -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca CoL
Class Bivalvia CoL
Order Venerida CoL
Superfamily Veneroidea CoL
Family Veneridae CoL
Genus Tapes CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Huber, Markus, 2010-09-15
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, 2019-03-06   60%
Bibliographic citation: MolluscaBase (2020). WoRMS Mollusca: MolluscaBase (version 2019-03-06). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.molluscabase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=507908
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 07:54:02