Species Details : Helictotrichon sempervirens (Vill.) Pilg.

Accepted scientific name:
Helictotrichon sempervirens (Vill.) Pilg. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Helictotrichon sempervirens  (Vill.) Pilg.
Synonyms:
Arrhenatherum sempervirens (Vill.) Breistr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arrhenatherum sempervirens (Vill.) Breistr.
Avena fallax Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena fallax Roem. & Schult.
Avena involuta C.Presl ex Steud., pro syn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena involuta C.Presl ex Steud., pro syn.
Avena notarisii Parl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena notarisii Parl.
Avena sempervirens Vill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena sempervirens Vill.
Avena sempervirens subsp. notarisii (Parl.) Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena sempervirens subsp. notarisii (Parl.) Asch. & Graebn.
Avena sempervirens var. notarisii (Parl.) Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena sempervirens var. notarisii (Parl.) Asch. & Graebn.
Avena sempervirens var. pubescens Husn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena sempervirens var. pubescens Husn.
Avena sempervirens var. villarsiana St.-Yves, not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena sempervirens var. villarsiana St.-Yves, not validly publ.
Avena sesquitertia Ten. ex Steud., pro syn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena sesquitertia Ten. ex Steud., pro syn.
Avena striata Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena striata Lam.
Avenastrum sempervirens (Vill.) Vierh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avenastrum sempervirens (Vill.) Vierh.
Avenula sempervirens (Vill.) Dumort. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avenula sempervirens (Vill.) Dumort.
Helictotrichon sempervirens var. pubescens (Husn.) Gervais (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helictotrichon sempervirens var. pubescens (Husn.) Gervais
Heuffelia sempervirens (Vill.) Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heuffelia sempervirens (Vill.) Schur
Trisetum striatum (Lam.) Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trisetum striatum (Lam.) Pers.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Helictotrichon WCSP
Distribution: France; Italy
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52