Infraspecific Taxon Details : Sorbus aucuparia subsp. maderensis (Lowe) Mc All.

Accepted scientific name:
Sorbus aucuparia subsp. maderensis (Lowe) Mc All. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sorbus aucuparia subsp. maderensis (Lowe) Mc All.
Synonyms:
Pyrus maderensis (Lowe) M. F. Fay & Christenh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrus maderensis (Lowe) M. F. Fay & Christenh.
Pyrus maderensis (Lowe) Menezes (synonym)
Sorbus aucuparia var. maderensis Lowe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sorbus aucuparia var. maderensis Lowe
Sorbus maderensis (Lowe) Dode (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sorbus maderensis (Lowe) Dode
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Sorbus World Plants
Species Sorbus aucuparia World Plants
Distribution: Madeira (Madeira Isl.)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55