Species Details : Ruspolia insularis (F.Walker, 1869)

Accepted scientific name:
Ruspolia insularis (F.Walker, 1869) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Ruspolia insularis  (F.Walker, 1869)
Synonyms:
Conocephalus insularis F.Walker, 1869 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conocephalus insularis F.Walker, 1869
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Orthoptera SF Orthoptera
Superfamily Tettigonioidea SF Orthoptera
Family Tettigoniidae SF Orthoptera
Genus Ruspolia SF Orthoptera
Distribution: 61; HAW-HI
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Sigfrid Ingrisch, 2018-05-30
Source database: SF Orthoptera, 5.0, Jun 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Cigliano M.M.; Braun H.; Eades D.C. & Otte D. (2020). SF Orthoptera: Orthoptera Species File (version 5.0, Jun 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://lsid.speciesfile.org/urn:lsid:Orthoptera.speciesfile.org:TaxonName:15281
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:39