Species Details : Meriola arcifera (Simon, 1886)

Accepted scientific name:
Meriola arcifera (Simon, 1886) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Meriola arcifera  (Simon, 1886)
Synonyms:
Meriola carvalhoi (Mello-Leitão, 1943) (synonym)
Meriola costulata (Mello-Leitão, 1940) (synonym)
Meriola lineolata (Mello-Leitão, 1938) (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Arachnida CoL
Order Araneae WSC
Family Trachelidae WSC
Genus Meriola WSC
Distribution: Chile, Bolivia, Argentina. Introduced to USA (California, Hawaii)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: WSC editorial team, 15-Jul-2018
Source database: WSC, 19   100%
Bibliographic citation: Kropf C., Nentwig W., Blick T. & Gloor D. (organizing board). (2019). WSC: World Spider Catalog (version 19). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2019). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 24th December 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://wsc.nmbe.ch/species/7059
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6c88142-0eeb-11e9-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20190103