Species Details : Psocus crosbyi Chapman, P. J., 1930

Accepted scientific name:
Psocus crosbyi Chapman, P. J., 1930 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Psocus crosbyi  Chapman, P. J., 1930
Synonyms:
Psocidus crosbyi (Chapman, P. J., 1930) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psocidus crosbyi (Chapman, P. J., 1930)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Psocodea SF Psocodea
Family Psocidae SF Psocodea
Genus Psocus SF Psocodea
Distribution: USA
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kevin P. Johnson, Dec-2017
Source database: SF Psocodea, 5.0, Dec 2017   50%
Bibliographic citation: Johnson K.P., Smith V.S. & Eades D.C. (2018). SF Psocodea: Psocodea Species File (version 5.0, Dec 2017). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 29th November 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://lsid.speciesfile.org/urn:lsid:Psocodea.speciesfile.org:TaxonName:2439
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d4f3bd31-f71b-11e8-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20181130