Infraspecific Taxon Details : Kali tragus subsp. pontica (Pall.) Mosyakin

You selected Salsola kali var. pontica Pall. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Kali tragus subsp. pontica (Pall.) Mosyakin (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Kali tragus subsp. pontica (Pall.) Mosyakin
Synonyms:
Kali pontica (Pall.) Sukhor. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kali pontica (Pall.) Sukhor.
Salsola kali subsp. pontica (Pall.) S. L. Mosyakin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salsola kali subsp. pontica (Pall.) S. L. Mosyakin
Salsola kali var. pontica Pall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salsola kali var. pontica Pall.
Salsola pontica (Pall.) Degen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salsola pontica (Pall.) Degen
Salsola pontica var. glabra N. N. Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salsola pontica var. glabra N. N. Tzvelev
Salsola squarrosa subsp. pontica (Pall.) Mosyakin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salsola squarrosa subsp. pontica (Pall.) Mosyakin
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Pontisches Salzkraut - -
Pontus Saltwort En -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Amaranthaceae World Plants
Genus Kali World Plants
Species Kali tragus World Plants
Distribution: Greece (incl. Kiklades), Crete, East Aegaean Isl., Rhodos, Balkans, European Russia, USA (I) (Alabama (I), California (I), Delaware (I), D.C. (I), Florida (I), Georgia (I), Louisiana (I), Maryland (I), Massachusetts (I), Mississippi (I), New Jersey (I), New York (I), North Carolina (I), Oregon (I), South Carolina (I), Texas (I), Virginia (I)), Mexico (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54